(million yen)
FY2017 FY2018 FY2019 FY2020 FY2021
Net Sales 56,15958,33955,14650,71655,145
Operating Profit 2,3582,8442,2536942,411
Ordinary Profit 2,2522,6222,0651991,951
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 1,1861,8561,352-4061,302
Basic Earnings Per Share(yen) 46.5472.8445.79-13.3242.72
Rate of Return On Equity(%) 8.412.17.5-2.26.8
Ordinary Profit to Total Assets Ratio(%) 5.25.94.40.43.7
Operating Profit to Net Sales Ratio(%) 4.24.94.11.44.4